​WESG 2016 Finals. Schedule of matches in the discipline CS:GO

08 January, 2017 / id: 3238

416

The organizers of the World Electronic Sports Games in 2016 reported the schedule of matches in the group stage of the global finals of the tournament, which will bring together the strongest national teams of the world. The competition will be held on January 12-15, 2017, in the Chinese city of Changzhou.

Also announced was the tournament format, which means carrying out of the group stage in the Round-robin BO2 format where 12 teams are determined that will take place in the stage of the playoffs and compete, traditional for these tournaments, net Single Elimination BO3. The leaders of their respective groups will go straight into the quarter-finals, and the team 2-3 place play play-offs within 1/16 playoffs.

CIS region at the event will present just 3 team - Team Russia, Team Ukraine and Kazakhstan mix K23. Unfortunately, all three groups were changed in an active roster of players, but reserve the right to fight for the big prize pool of $ 1,500,000.

Provisional timetable WESG 2016 Finals:

Thursday, January 12:

  • 06:30 Selfless vs. TyLoo BO2
  • 06:30 JYP vs. Team Ukraine BO2
  • 06:30 DarkPassage vs. QuetzaL BO2
  • 06:30 Space Soldiers vs. Signature BO2
  • 06:30 Kinguin vs. FIVE BO2
  • 06:30 GODSENT vs. Bravado BO2
  • 08:30 Team Russia vs. Virtus.pro BO2
  • 08:30 TeamOne vs. Epsilon BO2
  • 08:30 subtLe vs. EnVyUs BO2
  • 08:30 K23 vs. rEAK BO2
  • 08:30 iGame vs. VG.CyberZen BO2
  • 08:30 Team Colombia vs. ENZO BO2
  • 10:30 Space Soldiers vs. Kinguin BO2
  • 10:30 Signature vs. Bravado BO2
  • 10:30 FIVE vs. GODSENT BO2
  • 10:30 Selfless vs. JYP BO2
  • 10:30 DarkPassage vs. Team Ukraine BO2
  • 10:30 QuetzaL vs. TyLoo BO2
  • 12:30 K23 vs. VG.CyberZen BO2
  • 12:30 rEAK vs. ENZO BO2
  • 12:30 iGame vs. Team Colombia BO2
  • 12:30 Epsilon vs. EnVyUs BO2
  • 12:30 Virtus.pro vs. subtLe BO2
  • 12:30 Team Russia vs. TeamOne BO2
  • 14:30 Kinguin vs. GODSENT BO2
  • 14:30 Signature vs. FIVE BO2
  • 14:30 Space Soldiers vs. Bravado BO2
  • 14:30 Selfless vs. Team Ukraine BO2
  • 14:30 JYP vs. QuetzaL BO2
  • 14:30 DarkPassage vs. TyLoo BO2

Friday, January 13:

  • 06:30 Epsilon vs. subtLe BO2
  • 06:30 Team Russia vs. EnVyUs BO2
  • 06:30 Virtus.pro vs. TeamOne BO2
  • 06:30 K23 vs. ENZO BO2
  • 06:30 rEAK vs. iGame BO2
  • 06:30 Team Colombia vs. VG.CyberZen BO2
  • 08:30 TyLoo vs. Team Ukraine BO2
  • 08:30 JYP vs. DarkPassage BO2
  • 08:30 Selfless vs. QuetzaL BO2
  • 08:30 Space Soldiers vs. FIVE BO2
  • 08:30 Signature vs. GODSENT BO2
  • 08:30 Kinguin vs. Bravado BO2
  • 10:30 Virtus.pro vs. EnVyUs BO2
  • 10:30 TeamOne vs. subtLe BO2
  • 10:30 Team Russia vs. Epsilon BO2
  • 10:30 K23 vs. Team Colombia BO2
  • 10:30 rEAK vs. VG.CyberZen BO2
  • 10:30 iGame vs. ENZO BO2
  • 12:30 FIVE vs. Bravado BO2
  • 12:30 Space Soldiers vs. GODSENT BO2
  • 12:30 Signature vs. Kinguin BO2
  • 12:30 Selfless vs. DarkPassage BO2
  • 12:30 JYP vs. TyLoo BO2
  • 12:30 QuetzaL vs. Team Team Ukraine BO2
  • 14:30 VG.CyberZen vs. ENZO BO2
  • 14:30 K23 vs. iGame BO2
  • 14:30 rEAK vs. Team Colombia BO2
  • 14:30 Team Russia vs. subtLe BO2
  • 14:30 Virtus.pro vs. Epsilon BO2
  • 14:30 TeamOne vs. EnVyUs BO2

Saturday, January 14:

  • 6:00 Play-sixteenth playoff BO3
  • 9:00 Quarterfinal # 1 BO3
  • 9:00 Quarterfinal # 2 BO3
  • 12:00 Quarterfinal # 3 BO3
  • 12:00 Quarterfinal # 4 BO3

Sunday, January 15:

  • 6:00 Semifinal # 1 BO3
  • 6:00 Semifinal # 2 BO3
  • 9:00 The match for 3rd place BO3
  • 13:30 Grand Final BO3
Message
off